Major Contributors

Dakota Lakes would not be possible if it weren't for the contributions of individual members, commodity groups, and industry partners.  These contributions are invaluable for enhancing our facilities and our research capabilities. We want to thank everyone for their involvement!

To learn more about Dakota Lakes, including how to become a member or contributor, please Contact Us through this site or email us directly at manager@dakotalakes.com

Platinum Contributors ($20,000 or More)

          C and B Operations LLC

          Ducks Unlimited, Inc.

          Dupont Pioneer[D1] 

          Exapta Solutions, Inc.

          Farm Credit Services of America                                          

          Hefty Seed Company

          South Dakota Corn Utilization Council

          South Dakota Crop Improvement

          South Dakota Wheat Commission

Gold Contributors ($5,000 to $19,999)

          Agtegra

  Ronald Alverson

          American Creek Conservation District

          Mike Arnoldy

          BankWest

          Burleigh County Soil Conservation District

          Cenex Foundation

          Cone Ag Service, Inc.

          John Daly

          Dawn Equipment Company, Inc.

          East River Electric Power Cooperative

          Edinger Brothers Partnership

          First Bank System of South Dakota

          Hamill Conservation District

          Hughes County Conservation District

          Kinkler Family Foundation

          L & O Acres

          Mid-Dakota Water Development

          Monsanto

          David Morgan

          Northern Plains Cooperatives

          Norvartis

          South Dakota Oilseeds Council

          South Dakota Soybean Research and Promotion Council

          Three B Farms

          Leo Vojta

          Walworth County Conservation District

Silver Contributors ($2,500 to $4,999)

          Ken Brown

          Brown Insurance

          Clearfield/Keyapaha Conservation District

          Cronin Farms

          Mike and Jamie Cronin

          Monty and Nancy Cronin

          Dakota Air Spray, Inc.

          Dakota Mill and Grain

          Wayne Edinger

          James Finley

          Dan Forgey

          Karlen Family Partnership

          David Neuharth

          Oahe Grain Corp.

          Odde Family Charitable Trust

          Brian Robbennold

          Steve Robbennolt

          Stehly Farms

Bronze Contributors ($1,000 to $2,499)

          American Bank and Trust

          Ann Arnoldy

          BASF

          James and Carol Faulstich

          W.L. Ferguson

          Forest City Irrigators

          Barry Grossenburg

          Grossenburg Implement

          Jason Hasper

          Hi Plains Agronomy LLC

          Kevin Hofer

          Maynard Klingbeil

          Legume Logic

          Arlen Mahrer

          Mid-Dakota Rural Water

          Midwest Cooperatives

          Nelsons, Inc.

          Northrup King Co.

          Ochsner Partnership

          Edward Robbennolt

          Titan Machinery

          Waymon Williams

          Michael Zook

  Thank You!